RSS

Monthly Archives: February 2015

Each time I wear hijab in my style, there are several who ask me to make this style of hijab tutorial.
Hopefully this would be useful to support your performance, because a good look usually turns us into a good mood.
Good morning hijabellas, have a very fun weekend 😀
#nofilter #ignorethepimples

View on Path

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on February 22, 2015 in Uncategorized

 

Had nothing to do, so just made this simple hijab tutorial. Sorry, just ignore the pimples!
Have an amazing day hijabellas 😀

View on Path

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on February 18, 2015 in Uncategorized

 

Banyak sekali orang pro-kontra mengenai Valentine’s Day 🙂
Bagi saya merayakan ataupun tdk, setiap orang punya hak masing-masing. Merayakan ataupun tdk, masing-masing dari mereka sebetulnya sudah tau pandangan sisi positif dan negatif nya.
Walau tdk merayakannya, saya pribadi adalah salah satu yg tdk akan melarang orang utk merayakannya, apa lagi jika moment tsb memang dimanfaatkan untuk hal yg baik, membuat hati orang yg kita sayangi bahagia misalnya.
Bukankah Islam itu justru memang penebar damai dan kasih sayang? Hanya saja mungkin moment nya kebetulan merupakan salah satu budaya orang lain.
Ya usul saya kalo bisa sih setiap hari aja hari kasih sayang nya biar diingatkan terus 😀
Biar bagaimanapun bagi saya Valentine’s Day merupakan salah satu reminder utk selalu memelihara cinta kasih kepada orang-orang yang saya cintai sekaligus reminder bahwa betapa banyaknya orang di sekitar kita yg menyayangi kita, hendaknya kita menjaga semua itu.
*Sharing Session*
Maaf utk yg tidak merayakan, jgn benci postingan saya ya!
Apa lagi benci sama orang yg mem-posting nya, jangaaan! 😀

View on Path

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on February 14, 2015 in Uncategorized

 

The sweetness on the weekend, have a truly sweet weekend guys! ;))

View on Path

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on February 8, 2015 in Uncategorized

 

Latepost 😀

View on Path

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on February 8, 2015 in Uncategorized

 

Thanks for the late birthday surprise guys, love youuuuuu :*
#latepost, It should be in February 3rd 😀

View on Path

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on February 5, 2015 in Uncategorized

 

Alhamdulillah, thanks for everything You bless me with 🙂

View on Path

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on February 3, 2015 in Uncategorized

 
  • My friend’s Blog:

  • I’m Pipo..

  • Follow Me!


    !function(d,s,id){var js,fjs=d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0],p=/^http:/.test(d.location)?'http':'https';if(!d.getElementById(id)){js=d.createElement(s);js.id=id;js.src=p+"://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js";fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js,fjs);}}(document,"script","twitter-wjs");

  •